Pages

Hectic Sem

Monday, January 31, 2011

| 0 comments
Yes Yes Yes , I know i've been neglected my blog for more than 1 month. So sorry ! I'm very berry busy for this semester . Imagine that , you have to deal with those internship stuff before March. Done every interview and approval from those company. Besides, we have to start to do our FYP already . FYI , FYP = Final Year Project ~ So hype busy already ! Other than that, this semester is torturing ! Most of my subjects for this semester is all about theory and journals ! Do research , survey ! God ~ Kill me please ~ I've to go through this semester then i will be alright ! Then i will have my plan with my girls partaying all night long ! Party , i've been eager to party hard after this hectic semester !

Plus, im having a fever right after the YES roadshow that held in my campus for 1 damn week . 9am-6pm . The virus is spreading around. Take good care of yourself for CNY ! :]

Well, will update my Bali trip pt 2 most probably tomorrow ! Ciao !

copyrighted 2010 - Sue

The Hidden Truth


Bali . Pt 1

Saturday, January 22, 2011

| 0 comments
Forget about the first day . This is the second day ~ We went to Warung Murah for our breakfast . It ain't MURAH at all . So, Warung is like their mamak stall but much better one. So must try their warung nasi campur. Special local food !

While we were ordering food , i spotted one special food ..... FUYUNG HAI ! =_="   Sound soooo wrong ! 



My nasi campur , the pumpkin seed egg tofu , taste very very very delicious ! I never taste it in Msia before . My very the healthy breakfast.


A lil dessert , banana pancake ! Singee , this is really awesome ! Unlike others , u gotta try it . Its very original   like homemade pancake . Ain't thick ~ 





Tattoo shop , anyone ? 




Stop peeping at his/her boobs , everyone know urs is smaller ! 






I wanted to focus that hunk , but this fella pop out . Ishh 





Look at the wave . Sooooo HUGE ! 


Perfect wave for surfing !


Now tell me what do you see ?   :]







Fly High ! 


Get ready ... Discussing ...





Luffu Luffu ! 



Look ! Size doesn't matter .  I can wear bikini too ~ !






So far for this part . Will continue part 2 later   :]

I know im a lazy blogger ! Heeeheee

Woots ! Woots !

Friday, January 14, 2011

| 0 comments
Who is that girl ? Woots ! Woots ! The model wannabe ! Ngek ngek ngek ~ Will update later or tmr , 927 photos within 4 days ! OMGEEEEEEEE ~ Cam whore queensssssss ! 



So do you like this photo ?  :]

Bon Voyage !

Sunday, January 9, 2011

| 0 comments

Luggage bag : Checked ! 


Cash : Checked !


Passport : Checked !


Sunblock : Checked !


Bikini : Checked !
.
.


Done packing already . Will be leaving tmr . Before leaving i will be going to an interview tomorrow morning . Wish me good luck , hope she wont ask tricky questions . Hope she won't critic my portfolio bcoz i know its not good enough. Sigh ~ After the interview , i will be meeting Alvix and Veeiean , take a lunch and fly away luh ~ 

Bon Voyage ! 

Au Revoir ! 



Shopping Spreeeek

Sunday, January 2, 2011

| 0 comments
This time we went shopping again heeeheee but not much photos were taken. Coz we were busying going here and there . Lazy to take such a bulky camera and shopping . But at night we went to New World Park and syok sendriri ~ 



You know what comes to my mind when i saw this ? Don't u think its bit look like Twilight where Bella and Edward dancing ? 

Merry Xmas !






Gong Xi Fatt Cai !

Scary ?


Selling Fish Ball ~

Kiss my ass !








This is so scary ~





Downtown Penang







The End   :]

Happy Belated New Year to y'all !

Hello !

Daisypath Anniversary Years Ticker

Gossip Girls

Hit Me All The Time !

Web Counter

Hit Me Everyday !

The Poop Pee

Photobucket

Labels

Badge