Pages

Ice Kacang Puppy Love

Thursday, April 29, 2010

| 0 comments
I know im lateeeee ~
.
.
.
Im abit outdated one ~
.
.
surprisingly, i like it ... the whole movie give me a very familiar feel ... maybe i live in rural area so i recall back these memories ... The Penang part reminds me of going back to P.Pangkor ... The scenery as well as the decoration of the house reminds me of my grandpa house ..... The cabinet , floor , table even calendar ..... look so familiar ~ i miss my grandpa ~~

The characters in the movie oso very funny especially " White Prince " reminds me of a friend of mine , Jonathan Sew .... Love the typical specs and typical hair gel and hairstyles ... loves to act cool ~~

Recall back my memories in P.Pangkor ~ Swimming around , catch small crabs with brother , feed chicken by holding worms with my bare hands , miss the sound of grandpa's motor and i sit in front of him ~ Such a beautiful memories ... i miss the house in Pangkor .... Inside the house got a well too ... very special yet antique ~

Back to here ...

I woke up 5 am early in the morning .. great ! i went to a nearby market and bought some fried bihun ~ It only costs RM1 ~~~ very tasty with a homemade chili sauce ! i bought 3 packs for my daddy and mommy ... Then i met my grandma chatting with her friendss ... i havent visit her for too long , she barely can recognize me ... sadly i seldom visit her .... i have a social problem when dealing with elders ... i dont know what to say to them ~ thats why my sister always say im anti-social ... i rarely heart to heart talk with my sister and brother ... i dont know ~ im shy ? i guess its my problem ... i dont know communicate well lar ~ Okayy back to topic .... i wanted to watch "The Crazies" the zombie-like movie !!!

Anyone is with me ???


Morphing

Wednesday, April 28, 2010

| 0 comments

Whoppss , can u guess who ?
.
.
.
So which hairstyles suit me better ?

Ginny & Jason 20th Birthday Blast

Sunday, April 18, 2010

| 0 comments
So, whats our plan for her birthday ?

Ginny the witchita always love to groove with music . The answer is bring her to CLUB .
.
.
Yeah we did and she did enjoy very well .
.
.
Everyone dressed up like a peacock ! Fuiyohh !

Make up of the day .
.
.
Ginny cant recognize me .. hahahaha
.
.
Everyone looks soooo fine ! yay , except me ...
.
.
Okay ~
.
.
So, we kidnap her to Maria's Cafe .
.
.
The food " average " for me ...
.
.
*photo will be upload soon*
.
.
Then we straight away head to Barroom .
.
.
The most hottest club in Ipoh if not mistaken .
.
.
Serious for the first time i go there , the club quite small .
.
.
The dancefloor ....... soo eff small for big booty like me ... LOL
.
.
.
The DJ sooooo boring ...
.
.
The music and bass is too loud that really makes u uncomfy
.
.
Somemore music jammed...
.
.
SWT lots ...
.
.
Luckily at the end, we did have fun with the music that we are familiar with it .
.
.
Allen and Jason flying real high dont know pergi mana ...
.
.
Two gay lou love booty shaking lots ... freaking me and Miko out ...
.
.
Last but not least, thank you for treating us those drinks .
.
.
Well idk who treat us , but still thankss ... LOL
.
.


*more photo will be upload soon*

Scary Moment

Saturday, April 17, 2010

| 0 comments
Just now i went to print my passport photo in order to renew my license . Due to the reason im lazy to retake photo and i dun want to waste any money , so i take a 2007 photo of mine which makes me freak out .. LOL ! Even the staff keep looking at me and the photo ... hahaha well it really looks scary . Since i have ntg to do , so i decided to edit it and it looks like "Ah Gua" ... LOL my photoshop skill wasnt that good yet . However u can see it is totally 2 different person here . LOL take a look at those pimples and acnes on my face on 2007 ... sooo scary and unbelievable ...






Just for laugh =D

Mod Cloth

Saturday, April 3, 2010

| 0 comments
I love Mod Cloth clothes lots lots .

its special and unlike other same old fashion shop .

Take a look at my choices ?

This socks will make ur leg look slimmer . but hopefully it wont end up in a BIG V on my leg ! hahaha
Well , this bag i think it suits Joyi since she loves recycle bag plus a small bag for hp ... hahaha
God tis is awesome design !!
Well i love this colour but hard to match clothes i guess .
Everybody loves this glasses ! Dont they ?
Okay , specially for GINNY . I think this suits u perfectly ! Its a twitter inspired laptop bag !!! HAHAHA


and this specs case is so "MIKO" ~ i think she will like it ?
this colour is so so so antique for me ! me likeyyyy ~
BOHEMIAN ~ !

I guess SingEe will like this bag ?
and this too ?
At the first sight , yes this bag belongs to Ah Mi !!
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Its a bread ?
Peanuts Butter Bread ???
No ! Its a purse !!! sooo effing chio !!!!!!


cute ? heeheee
This heel look so fine . duh duh duh ~ why i cant get it in Msia ?
This polka dots swim suits is specially designed for plump and chubby girl . as u can see ,the tummy wont look so obvious . niceeeeee for a fat ass like me .
.
.

Acid wash skinny jeans ! excuse me where can i get this ?!?!? but i think it wont look good on me . sigh ~
Sailor bag ? niceey ! me likeyy again ... =)
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
How i wish i was in US or UK ~ its very hard to find such nice fashion in Msia . Sigh ! When will Msia have such nice shop !?!?

Spotted !

Friday, April 2, 2010

| 0 comments
spotted a nice bag . quite suits me . heehee .
.
.
.
Nice right ? so simple .
.
.
.
so many ways of using it .
.
.
.
=)
.
.
.
take a look at the photo ?

.
.
.
Nice and simple .
.
.
.
me likey !!
.
.
.
.
.
.
However , im not buying it ...
.
.
.
.

=(

Hello !

Daisypath Anniversary Years Ticker

Gossip Girls

Hit Me All The Time !

Web Counter

Hit Me Everyday !

The Poop Pee

Photobucket

Labels

Badge